Loading...

OUR LEADERSHIP

Board of Directors

Gregory Masonick

Chair

Paul Samerdyke

Paul Samerdyke

Chair Elect

Keith Arnold

Board Member

Sannestine Fortin

Sannestine Fortin, Esq.

Board Member

Judge Archie B. Hayward

Board Member

Captain John Heck

Board Member

Dr. Irwin J Kash

Irwin J. Kash, MD

Board Member

Karen Nathan

Karen Nathan, PhD

Board Member

Gary Nelson

Gary Nelson

Board Member

Mary McGillicuddy

Board Member

Barry Zell

Barry Zell

Board Member

Emeritus Board Members and Advisors

Victor Arias

Victor Arias

Chair Emeritus
(Lifetime Advisor)

Mark Geishler

Mark Geisler, ACSW

Chair Emeritus
(Lifetime Advisor)

Kent Ellert

Kent Ellert

 Board Advisor

John Riorsky

John Ritrosky, Jr., MD

Lifetime Advisor

Norine Roberts-Hemping, PhD

Lifetime Advisor

2024 Regular Board Meeting Dates

Board Meetings are held the third Tuesday of alternating months, unless otherwise noted. All meetings will be noticed on our website: Public can attend online.

Beginning in 2024, all meetings will be held at the Children’s Network of SWFL, located at 4150 Ford Street, Ft. Myers, Florida, unless otherwise noted.

Time: 10:00 AM to 12:00 Noon

2024 Board Committee Meeting Dates

The combined Board Committee Meetings are held on alternating months on the third Tuesday of the month, unless otherwise noted. All meetings will be noticed on our website: Public can attend online.

Meetings are held at the Children’s Network of Southwest Florida, located at 4150 Ford Street Ft. Myers, Florida, unless otherwise noted.

Time: 10:00 AM to 12:00 Noon

Any person with a disability requiring special accommodations shall contact us at (239) 226-1524 at least five (5) working days prior to the event.

Leadership Team

Nadereh Salim, MBA

Chief Executive Officer

Ray Fischer, MSW, LCSW

Chief Operating Officer

Dennis Andrews, MBA, CPA

Chief Financial Officer

Melissa Schoenagel

Melissa Schoenagel, MPA

Director of Kinship

Michelle Farquharson

Director of Quality Management

Nicole Barber

Director of Case Management

Matthew Parkinson

Director of Development

Jan Widmer

Director of Utilization Management

Lori Feige

Director of Foster Care Licensing

David Hernandez

Sr. Director of Family Support Services

Sherrie Weckesser

Director of Information Technology

Michelle J. Nurmohamed

Director of Family Support Services 

Kristianna M. Kerr

Director of Family Support Services

Joseph Sargent

Director of Human Resources

Olga Yeshman

Director of Finance